Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita, Kansas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5306,543
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8086,716
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,5956,584
YaoundeCameroon 11,3937,080
YokoCameroon 11,3427,048
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7111,685
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9931,860
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,565973
YanjiChina 9,8856,142
YichangChina 11,8507,363
YinchuanChina 11,2126,967
YiningChina 10,9416,799
YariguiesColombia 4,1572,583
YamasaDominican Republic 3,3872,104
YasicaDominican Republic 3,2792,037
YazdIran 11,7447,298
YakushimaJapan 10,9496,804
YamagataJapan 9,7106,034
YamaguchiJapan 10,5686,567
YokkaichiJapan 10,2096,344
YokohamaJapan 9,9846,204
YonagoJapan 10,3516,432
YonagunijimaJapan 11,9187,406
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2277,598
YeMyanmar 13,9198,650
YolaNigeria 11,0836,887
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,7146,658
YurimaguasPeru 5,3213,306
YekaterinburgRussia 9,3125,787
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8705,512
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,1136,906
Yakima, WaUsa 2,1371,328
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,8402,386
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,372853
York, PaUsa 1,7851,109
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,492927
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,6541,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -