Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita, Kansas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5125,290
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4055,223
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5875,336
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2976,398
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7634,824
RosarioArgentina 8,7165,416
RichmondAustralia 13,9718,682
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4598,364
RecifeBrazil 8,2245,111
RemansoBrazil 7,7854,838
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1273,808
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8025,470
Rio NegroBrazil 8,6575,380
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8624,885
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,0611,281
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,519944
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,533953
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,533953
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1242,563
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,2031,369
Roberval, QcCanada 2,3581,465
RuoqiangChina 11,4697,127
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7342,320
RandersDenmark 7,5414,686
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,2612,026
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,3172,061
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3154,546
RumipambaEcuador 4,7162,930
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0386,859
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1596,934
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9186,784
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,8393,629
RostockGermany 7,7944,843
RhodesGreece 10,0576,249
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8533,637
ReykhólarIceland 5,5873,472
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6173,490
RamsarIran 11,1016,898
RashtIran 11,0196,847
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8634,265
RadicofaniItaly 8,5625,320
Resia PassItaly 8,2155,105
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5335,303
RivoltoItaly 8,4205,232
Rolle PassItaly 8,3225,171
RomeItaly 8,6755,391
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6705,387
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4555,254
RumoiJapan 9,1715,699
RigaLatvia 8,1555,068
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2395,120
RodriguesMauritius 17,29110,745
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0056,217
RabatMorocco 7,8364,870
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7998,575
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5848,441
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5747,814
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7627,930
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2417,607
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1657,559
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1937,577
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1038,142
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2457,609
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0337,478
RivasNicaragua 3,1381,950
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,6147,838
RebolyRussia 7,8514,879
Rostov On DonRussia 9,6646,005
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,1367,542
RagaSudan 12,2047,584
RashadSudan 12,3307,662
RenkSudan 12,4647,745
RumbekSudan 12,6447,857
RanongThailand 14,4618,986
Roi EtThailand 13,6498,482
RizeTurkey 10,2786,387
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,3117,029
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2685,759
RomnyUkraine 9,0785,641
RovnoUkraine 8,7645,446
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4507,737
RochaUruguay 9,1755,701
Racine, WiUsa 994618
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6701,038
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 862536
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 865538
Reading, PaUsa 1,8781,167
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,1581,341
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,291802
Redding, CaUsa 2,1631,344
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8071,123
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,9491,211
Rensselaer, InUsa 971603
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,7681,099
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,7681,099
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,539957
Rochester, MnUsa 811504
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,7761,104
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 607377
Rockford, IlUsa 872542
Rockville, InUsa 940584
Rockwell City, IaUsa 526327
Rome, GaUsa 1,191740
Roseau, MnUsa 1,267788
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,2381,391
Roswell, NmUsa 804500
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,8711,163
Rushville, IlUsa 615382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -