Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita, Kansas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4845,893
In SalahAlgeria 8,9965,590
InnsbruckAustria 8,2285,113
IbiriteBrazil 8,4995,281
IguatuBrazil 7,7454,813
IlheusBrazil 8,4285,237
ImperatrizBrazil 7,0464,378
IndaialBrazil 8,7635,445
IpameriBrazil 8,0254,987
IraiBrazil 8,5565,317
IreceBrazil 7,9374,932
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1455,061
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,0583,764
ItaitubaBrazil 6,3253,930
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4015,220
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7465,435
ItapevaBrazil 8,5225,296
ItirucuBrazil 8,2475,125
ItuacuBrazil 8,1825,085
IvinhemaBrazil 8,0715,015
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1132,556
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,7031,680
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,0552,520
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,4802,163
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5822,848
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0724,394
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,3184,548
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8106,718
ImbertDominican Republic 3,2662,029
IzobambaEcuador 4,6502,890
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8026,712
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,7881,732
IoanninaGreece 9,3585,815
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4592,771
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,5663,459
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,2658,243
IranshahrIran 12,4527,738
IstranaItaly 8,3845,210
IidaJapan 10,0866,268
IizukaJapan 10,6556,621
IrakoJapan 10,2056,341
IriomotejimaJapan 11,8807,382
IrozakiJapan 10,1036,278
IshigakijimaJapan 11,8677,375
IshinomakiJapan 9,6395,990
IwamizawaJapan 9,2225,731
IzuharaJapan 10,6816,637
IrbidJordan 10,8316,731
IfraneMorocco 7,9934,967
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2188,214
IlorinNigeria 10,4736,508
InchonNorth Korea 10,5176,535
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,3833,966
IslamabadPakistan 12,0307,476
IquitosPeru 5,2383,255
IloiloPhilippines 13,2168,213
IasiRomania 9,1215,668
IcaRussia 7,5714,705
IlirnejRussia 6,3833,966
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7265,423
IrkutskRussia 9,7976,088
Ivdel’Russia 8,8975,529
IbizaSpain 8,1405,059
IspartaTurkey 10,0806,264
IstanbulTurkey 9,7236,042
IzmirTurkey 9,8326,110
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8125,476
IzmailUkraine 9,3345,800
Imperial, NeUsa 541336
Independence, KsUsa 14691
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,0861,296
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 996619
Indianola, IaUsa 475295
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,257781
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7231,071
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 648403
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,212753
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,8551,153
IsokaZambia 14,1798,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -