Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita, Kansas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,0847,509
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3095,164
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,4736,508
Ze DocaBrazil 7,0494,380
ZhengzhouChina 11,3527,054
ZhijiangChina 12,2447,608
ZagrebCroatia 8,6035,346
ZugspitzeGermany 8,1965,093
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5165,914
ZahedanIran 12,2187,593
ZanjanIran 11,0386,859
ZacatecasMexico 1,7241,072
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,4956,522
ZinderNiger 10,4656,503
ZhobPakistan 12,2237,596
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,5888,444
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5908,445
ZamoscPoland 8,6135,352
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1305,052
ZigalovoRussia 9,5115,911
ZiganskRussia 7,8994,908
ZyryankaRussia 7,1284,430
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,7984,846
ZurichSwitzerland 8,0555,005
ZanzibarTanzania 14,4208,961
ZonguldakTurkey 9,8236,104
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4115,848
ZitomirUkraine 8,9155,540
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2255,732
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,1335,676
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,372853
Zumbrota, MnUsa 798496
ZambeziZambia 13,5988,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -