Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita, Kansas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,7527,303
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9685,573
HuamboAngola 12,9058,019
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1469,412
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6119,079
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6269,089
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8628,614
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8733,649
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,7862,353
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9171,813
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9231,816
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,600994
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3192,062
Harrow, OnCanada 1,331827
Hay River, NtCanada 2,8801,789
Hope, BcCanada 2,3211,442
HaikouChina 12,9818,066
HailarChina 9,6846,018
HamiChina 10,9996,835
HetanChina 11,6957,268
HavanaCuba 2,1721,350
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,4472,142
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5002,175
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,2662,029
HelwanEgypt 10,8126,719
HurguadaEgypt 11,1926,955
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4103,983
HelsinkiFinland 7,9274,926
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9284,927
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6864,776
HamburgGermany 7,7214,798
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7214,798
HannoverGermany 7,7814,835
HelgolandGermany 7,5734,706
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1715,078
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9756,199
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2462,639
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,8663,645
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0223,742
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9343,687
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8738,621
HaifaIsrael 10,7616,687
HaboroJapan 9,1345,676
HachijojimaJapan 10,1696,319
HachinoheJapan 9,4555,876
HagiJapan 10,5486,555
HakodateJapan 9,3945,837
HamadaJapan 10,4686,505
HamamatsuJapan 10,1586,312
HikoneJapan 10,1996,338
HimejiJapan 10,3286,418
HiradoJapan 10,7436,676
HirooJapan 9,2095,723
HiroshimaJapan 10,4906,519
HitaJapan 10,6726,632
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7806,699
HunLibya 9,8606,127
HomboriMali 9,4655,882
HomalinMyanmar 12,9458,044
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7638,553
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6987,891
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8367,976
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8447,981
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1928,197
HororataNew Zealand 12,8177,965
HyderabadPakistan 12,8527,986
HuanucoPeru 5,7273,559
HelPoland 8,0995,033
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1175,665
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9755,577
HatangaRussia 7,7264,801
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2095,101
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,2346,981
HailSaudi Arabia 11,6117,215
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5735,328
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7527,303
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5106,531
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0816,265
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1469,412
HalaibSudan 11,8097,338
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3527,676
HudeibaSudan 12,0467,485
HaparandaSweden 7,4734,644
HarnosandSweden 7,4804,648
HamaSyria 10,6466,615
HassakahSyria 10,7166,659
Hua HinThailand 14,1438,788
HakkariTurkey 10,7536,682
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1464,441
HersonUkraine 9,4045,844
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9005,530
Hallettsville, TxUsa 914568
Hanover, NhUsa 2,2431,394
Harrisburg, IlUsa 742461
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7991,118
Hart, MiUsa 1,192740
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,1601,342
Hartington, NeUsa 553344
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,403872
Hay Springs, NeUsa 759472
Hays, KsUsa 203126
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2201,380
Hebron, NeUsa 266165
Helena, MtUsa 1,556967
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,7471,085
Henderson, NcUsa 1,7361,079
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,412877
Hermit, CoUsa 841523
Hernando, MsUsa 737458
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,217756
Highmore, SdUsa 828514
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,9561,215
Hillsboro, IlUsa 751466
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,165724
Holly, CoUsa 403250
Homer, AkUsa 4,4892,789
Hoopeston, IlUsa 899559
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 884549
Horton, KsUsa 278173
Hot Springs, SdUsa 759472
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,530950
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,302809
Houma, LaUsa 1,090677
Houston, TexasUsa 876544
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,305811
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,013630
Huron, SdUsa 752467
HanoiVietnam 13,0498,109
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0708,743
HarareZimbabwe 14,5799,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -