Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita, Kansas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9204,921
LuandaAngola 12,4237,720
LuenaAngola 13,2038,205
La PlataArgentina 9,0465,621
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4314,618
La RiojaArgentina 8,1065,037
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7245,421
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0856,267
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9304,928
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5919,067
LavertonAustralia 14,6559,107
LearmonthAustralia 16,55210,286
LongreachAustralia 14,0068,704
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0068,703
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1758,187
Low HeadAustralia 14,6089,077
LinzAustria 8,3235,172
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7694,206
LerwickUk 6,7684,206
La PazBolivia 6,7554,198
LavrasBrazil 8,5375,305
LencoisBrazil 8,0755,018
LinharesBrazil 8,7265,422
LondrinaBrazil 8,3315,177
LomBulgaria 9,1685,697
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,0341,264
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,539956
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5642,215
Langara, BcCanada 3,2622,027
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7841,108
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,8151,128
London, OnCanada 1,501933
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7282,317
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1531,338
Lytton, BcCanada 2,3691,472
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5044,663
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9934,967
LanzhouChina 11,5257,162
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,4777,753
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5592,833
LimonCosta Rica 3,4002,113
LarnacaCyprus 10,5016,525
LimassolCyprus 10,4866,516
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8518,607
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2158,212
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4674,640
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,4932,170
La VegaDominican Republic 3,3172,061
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,4392,137
LuperonDominican Republic 3,2312,008
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5752,843
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0033,109
LuxorEgypt 11,2616,997
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,7531,711
Laucala BayFiji 10,7306,668
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9914,966
Le MansFrance 7,5044,663
LilleFrance 7,5254,676
LyonFrance 7,9394,934
LambarnGabon 11,6047,211
LastourvilleGabon 11,8267,349
LibrevilleGabon 11,4517,116
LeipzigGermany 8,0014,972
LindenbergGermany 8,0364,994
LamiaGreece 9,5185,915
LarissaGreece 9,4585,877
LemnosGreece 9,5925,960
LimnosGreece 9,5985,965
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2402,635
LabeGuinea 8,8175,479
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1093,796
La CeibaHonduras 2,6491,646
La MesaHonduras 2,6391,640
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0157,466
LudhianaIndia 12,3657,684
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1535,688
LatinaItaly 8,7305,425
LatronicoItaly 9,0335,613
LecceItaly 9,1535,688
LodwarKenya 13,3938,322
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2988,264
LiepajaLatvia 8,0615,009
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1825,084
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7694,828
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2065,720
LabuanMalaysia 14,1648,802
LuqaMalta 9,2535,750
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4052,737
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,9281,198
LashioMyanmar 13,0948,137
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8397,979
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6597,866
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4187,717
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7887,946
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4787,754
LagosNigeria 10,4986,524
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1354,434
LillehammerNorway 7,2684,516
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,2737,627
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8404,872
LimaPeru 5,9153,676
LegaspiPhilippines 12,9218,029
LisbonPortugal 7,3824,587
LeninbadRussia 11,2596,996
LevsiRussia 9,0875,647
LungiSierra Leone 8,9185,542
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5005,282
LanzaroteSpain 7,5924,718
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6594,759
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1535,066
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1725,078
LatakiaSyria 10,5576,560
LampangThailand 13,5498,419
LoeiThailand 13,5688,432
Lop BuriThailand 13,8858,628
LomeTogo 10,3476,430
LeemingUk 7,0444,377
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7694,206
London, EnglandUk 7,2694,517
London-GatwickUk 7,2914,531
LynehamUk 7,1664,453
L’VovUkraine 8,7215,419
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1905,711
LozovajaUkraine 9,3675,821
LubnyUkraine 9,1275,672
LuckUkraine 8,7245,421
LuganskUkraine 9,5185,915
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 865538
La Harpe, IlUsa 667414
Lafayette, LaUsa 969602
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 923573
Lake City, FlUsa 1,579981
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,0941,301
Laketown, UtUsa 1,254779
Lamar, MoUsa 304189
Lampasas, TxUsa 736457
Lancaster, WiUsa 812504
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,117694
Langdon, NdUsa 1,263785
Laramie, WyUsa 816507
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,141709
Larned, KsUsa 14389
Las Animas, CoUsa 490305
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,585985
Laurel, MdUsa 1,7851,109
Lawrence, KsUsa 260162
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,3081,434
Le Mars, IaUsa 607377
Lebanon, MoUsa 391243
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 335208
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,077669
Leitchfield, KyUsa 981610
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,384860
Lewisburg, TnUsa 979609
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,492927
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,8791,168
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,4011,492
Lexington, MoUsa 335208
Lexington, VaUsa 1,580982
Libby, MtUsa 1,8881,173
Lincoln, NeUsa 361224
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,6991,056
Lisbon, NdUsa 930578
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 569353
Llano, TxUsa 753468
Lodgepole, NeUsa 606377
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9141,189
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9141,189
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9311,200
Los Lunas, NmUsa 892554
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,7361,079
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,027638
Louisville, MsUsa 923573
Loup City, NeUsa 424264
Lowville, NyUsa 1,9641,220
Lubbock, TexasUsa 595370
Luling, TxUsa 886551
Lusk, WyUsa 823512
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,607998
LivingstoneZambia 14,1098,767
LundaziZambia 14,3818,936
LusakaZambia 14,1878,816
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,1798,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -