Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita, Kansas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0127,465
TiranaAlbania 9,1675,697
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5355,925
TebessaAlgeria 8,8485,498
TimimounAlgeria 8,6885,399
TindoufAlgeria 8,1185,045
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8665,510
TrelewArgentina 9,5595,940
TucumanArgentina 7,9204,921
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6719,117
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6719,116
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3838,316
TibooburraAustralia 14,5229,024
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5428,415
TshaneBotswana 14,1298,780
TaguatingaBrazil 7,6924,780
TarauacaBrazil 5,7993,604
TauaBrazil 7,6284,740
TefeBrazil 5,6743,526
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4965,279
TeresinaBrazil 7,3684,579
TiriosBrazil 5,7763,590
TorresBrazil 8,9505,561
TracuateuaBrazil 6,7314,182
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,0675,013
TriunfoBrazil 7,9524,942
TucuruiBrazil 6,7314,182
TuriacuBrazil 6,9014,288
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,5522,207
Terrace, BcCanada 3,0041,866
Teslin, YtCanada 3,5182,186
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8361,141
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,6911,672
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0191,255
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,360845
Timmins, OnCanada 1,7751,103
Tofino, BcCanada 2,5981,614
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,6561,029
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,6401,019
Trenton, OnCanada 1,8151,128
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8901,175
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1381,950
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8685,511
TaiyuanChina 11,0976,896
TaoyuanChina 11,9597,432
TengchongChina 12,8407,979
TønderDenmark 7,5774,709
TylstrupDenmark 7,4894,654
TystofteDenmark 7,6844,775
TamayoDominican Republic 3,3272,068
TahrirEgypt 10,7056,652
TantaEgypt 10,7116,656
TallinEstonia 7,9864,963
TartuEstonia 8,1515,065
TampereFinland 7,7924,842
TurkuFinland 7,8064,851
ToulonFrance 8,1745,079
ToulouseFrance 7,8414,872
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6304,741
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6925,401
TchibanGabon 11,8207,345
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4046,465
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7864,838
TamaleGhana 9,9396,176
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4195,853
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6265,982
TimehriGuyana 5,2533,264
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,8121,747
TelaHonduras 2,6281,633
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8529,229
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8529,229
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,1939,441
TabrizIran 10,8106,717
TeheranIran 11,2486,990
Tel AvivIsrael 10,8286,729
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0815,643
TarvisioItaly 8,4135,228
TermoliItaly 8,8275,485
TorinoItaly 8,1615,071
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1445,061
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9685,573
TrevicoItaly 8,9135,538
TrevisoItaly 8,3915,214
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4835,271
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1555,067
TabouIvory Coast 9,7146,036
TadotsuJapan 10,4286,480
TakadaJapan 9,9286,170
TakamatsuJapan 10,4086,468
TakayamaJapan 10,0666,255
TanegashimaJapan 10,9016,774
TatenoJapan 9,9046,155
TateyamaJapan 10,0096,220
TokushimaJapan 10,4016,463
TokyoJapan 9,9576,187
TomakomaiJapan 9,2845,769
TottoriJapan 10,2966,398
ToyamaJapan 10,0226,228
ToyookaJapan 10,2596,375
TsuJapan 10,2306,357
TsurugaJapan 10,1786,324
TsuyamaJapan 10,3456,429
TurgayKazakhstan 10,1306,295
TripoliLebanon 10,6566,622
TobrukLibya 10,1836,328
TripoliLibya 9,3995,841
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1535,066
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,13110,024
TolanaroMadagascar 16,38110,179
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,0079,947
ThyoloMalawi 14,8179,207
TawauMalaysia 14,0988,761
TessalitMali 9,3565,814
TimbuktuMali 9,2555,751
TombMali 9,2605,754
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,4205,232
TacubayaMexico 2,0361,265
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,7181,068
TarialanMongolia 10,1316,295
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2866,392
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3686,443
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,6086,592
TangierMorocco 7,8014,847
TarfayaMorocco 7,7024,786
TazaMorocco 8,0384,995
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,3438,292
TaungooMyanmar 13,5598,426
ThandweMyanmar 13,6558,485
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0167,467
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0198,090
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1617,557
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1318,160
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4407,730
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3177,654
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2447,609
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1747,565
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2037,583
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2397,606
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3847,696
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9048,019
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9108,022
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7757,938
TahouaNiger 10,0776,262
TillaberyNiger 9,8086,095
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5826,576
TromsoNorway 7,0284,367
TrondheimNorway 7,1234,426
ThumraitOman 13,1778,188
TacnaPeru 6,8144,235
TarapotoPeru 5,3733,339
TrujilloPeru 5,4303,375
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,0108,085
TorunPoland 8,2055,099
TimisoaraRomania 8,9035,532
TambovRussia 9,1995,716
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,0026,837
TaraRussia 9,4745,887
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,6035,346
TermezRussia 11,5377,169
TernejRussia 9,3495,810
TobolskRussia 9,2805,766
TomskRussia 9,5445,931
Tot’MaRussia 8,5655,322
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,6115,351
TuapseRussia 9,9276,169
TuraRussia 8,5775,330
TurukhanskRussia 8,5035,284
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,1077,524
TortosaSpain 7,9554,943
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,8729,242
TokerSudan 12,2157,590
TartousSyria 10,6226,600
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9457,423
TaboraTanzania 13,8248,590
TakThailand 13,7098,519
TrangThailand 14,6909,128
TabligboTogo 10,3406,425
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0447,484
TunisTunisia 8,8945,527
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,8656,751
TireeUk 6,6344,122
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0134,358
TernopilUkraine 8,8285,486
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,0525,625
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,294804
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,4682,776
Talladega, AlUsa 1,158720
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,449900
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7561,091
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,7801,106
Taunton, MaUsa 2,2911,424
Tecumseh, NeUsa 289180
Temple, TxUsa 729453
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,065662
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,065662
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,283797
Toledo, IaUsa 614382
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,246774
Tooele, UtUsa 1,321821
Topeka, KsUsa 223139
Towanda, PaUsa 1,8481,148
Trinidad, CoUsa 585364
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,0121,250
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,370852
Tulsa, OkUsa 212132
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,020634
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,144711
TashkentUzbekistan 11,1306,916
TumeremoVenezuela 4,9503,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -