Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita, Kansas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,7985,467
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,8875,522
EsquelArgentina 9,3465,808
EzeizaArgentina 9,0025,594
East SaleAustralia 14,4708,992
Esperance (po)Australia 16,46810,233
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,46610,232
EssendonAustralia 14,6399,097
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,7585,442
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,9025,532
EspinosaBrazil 8,1655,074
Earlton, OnCanada 1,8131,127
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,1391,329
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,1631,344
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,1571,340
Edson, AbCanada 2,2931,425
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,8171,750
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,6231,630
Estevan, SkCanada 1,361846
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,0071,868
Eureka, NtCanada 4,7332,941
ErlianChina 10,5016,525
El CaranoColombia 4,1292,566
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,8724,891
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,2782,037
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,4642,153
El ArishEgypt 10,8516,743
El TorEgypt 11,0946,894
ErfurtGermany 7,9514,941
EssenGermany 7,6984,784
EsfahanIran 11,5837,198
EilatIsrael 11,0516,867
EsashiJapan 9,4255,857
EldoretKenya 13,5788,438
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,2536,371
EssaouiraMorocco 7,7504,816
EeldeNetherlands 7,5694,703
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,2337,602
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7887,947
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,9641,842
EnuguNigeria 10,8686,753
EncarnacionParaguay 8,4215,233
EvoraPortugal 7,4844,651
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3795,828
EkimcanRussia 8,8225,482
Elat’MaRussia 9,0115,599
ElistaRussia 9,9266,168
ErbogacenRussia 8,7775,454
EssejRussia 8,1015,034
Ed DueimSudan 12,2427,608
El FasherSudan 11,7677,312
El GeneinaSudan 11,5597,183
El ObeidSudan 12,1637,558
El ShowakSudan 12,4457,734
En NahudSudan 12,0717,501
EdirneTurkey 9,5275,920
ErzincanTurkey 10,3586,437
ErzurumTurkey 10,4106,469
EskisehirTurkey 9,9046,154
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,1626,936
EntebbeUganda 13,3968,325
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8524,258
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8974,286
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,381858
Eastman, GaUsa 1,457906
Eastport, MeUsa 2,6501,647
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,089677
El Dorado, KsUsa 5434
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,045650
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,539956
Elko, NvUsa 1,6181,005
Ellsworth, KsUsa 15898
Elmira, NyUsa 1,8171,129
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,525947
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,2001,367
Erie, PaUsa 1,549963
Eskridge, KsUsa 195121
Eugene, OrUsa 2,2731,412
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 356221
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,3201,442
Eureka, SdUsa 952592
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,228763
Evansville, InUsa 870541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -