Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita, Kansas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,7827,322
NeuquenArgentina 9,0295,611
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9595,567
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3027,644
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9448,665
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0548,734
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0079,325
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3491,460
NatitingouBenin 10,0716,258
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7925,463
NgaoundereCameroon 11,3127,029
NkoundjaCameroon 11,1986,958
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3632,090
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,4751,538
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,1371,949
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,6701,659
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6142,246
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,8781,167
North Bay, OnCanada 1,7691,100
N’DjamenaChad 11,0796,885
NanchangChina 11,8717,377
NanjingChina 11,4077,089
NanningChina 12,7957,951
NicosiaCyprus 10,4586,499
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7494,816
NaguaDominican Republic 3,3552,085
NeybaDominican Republic 3,3072,055
NegeleEthiopia 13,4908,383
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,7876,703
NandiFiji 10,7876,703
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7134,793
NancyFrance 7,8284,865
NantesFrance 7,4334,619
NiceFrance 8,2215,108
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9034,911
NurembergGermany 8,0595,008
NurnbergGermany 8,0575,007
NaxosGreece 9,8416,115
NanortalikGreenland 4,3962,732
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4072,739
NordGreenland 5,7243,557
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1962,608
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4085,846
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4728,372
New DelhiIndia 12,6297,848
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8665,509
NaganoJapan 9,9686,194
NagasakiJapan 10,7836,701
NagoJapan 11,4447,112
NagoyaJapan 10,1676,318
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,4967,144
NaraJapan 10,2736,384
NazeJapan 11,1956,957
NemuroJapan 8,9985,591
NiigataJapan 9,8136,098
NikkoJapan 9,8856,143
NobeokaJapan 10,6976,647
NairobiKenya 13,8378,599
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2954,533
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,1966,957
NidaLithuania 8,1495,064
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,6839,745
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,23310,087
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,4258,964
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,5159,020
NaraMali 8,9985,591
NioroMali 8,8155,478
NemaMauritania 8,9035,533
NouakchottMauritania 8,0585,007
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0137,465
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2327,601
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6067,833
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3987,704
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0941,923
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7686,691
NiameyNiger 9,9186,163
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0654,390
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1384,435
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,3053,918
NawabshahPakistan 12,7577,927
NokkundiPakistan 12,3427,669
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4784,647
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,9638,055
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0495,002
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4855,894
NikolaevRussia 9,3405,804
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4765,267
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0354,372
NizneangarskRussia 9,3145,788
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6075,970
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,7185,417
NovgorodRussia 8,3165,167
NovosibirskRussia 9,7096,033
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0509,353
No. 6Sudan 11,6797,257
NyalaSudan 11,8587,369
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,4668,368
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,8088,581
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,5709,054
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,4598,364
NarathiwatThailand 14,7239,149
NigdeTurkey 10,2816,388
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,9656,814
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4055,844
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,213754
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,213754
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 979609
Natchez, MsUsa 873543
Neosho, MoUsa 312194
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,2991,429
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,0031,245
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,542958
New Hampton, IaUsa 741461
New London, WiUsa 1,045649
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,092679
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,080671
New Ulm, MnUsa 763474
New YorkUsa 2,0431,270
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,0601,280
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,0511,274
Newark, NjUsa 2,0281,260
Newberry, MiUsa 1,324823
Newberry, ScUsa 1,447900
Newkirk, OkUsa 8251
Newnan, GaUsa 1,240770
Newport, TnUsa 1,296806
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2523,264
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,8771,166
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 482299
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,3441,457
North Loup, NeUsa 502312
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 478297
Norton, KsUsa 343213
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,332828
NdolaZambia 14,0428,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -