Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita, Kansas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5727,191
ShkoderAlbania 9,0935,650
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6615,382
SaltaArgentina 7,7104,791
San AntonioArgentina 9,3215,792
San LuisArgentina 8,5175,292
San RafaelArgentina 8,5735,328
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9305,549
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0525,004
SarmientoArgentina 9,6796,014
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9558,672
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9488,668
SalzburgAustria 8,2875,149
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5376,548
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7686,691
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6506,618
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6343,501
SaveBenin 10,3236,415
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1294,430
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8925,525
SalvadorBrazil 8,3275,175
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7625,445
SantaremBrazil 6,2573,888
SantosBrazil 8,6835,395
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4165,230
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8094,231
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8614,885
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8455,496
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5715,326
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6105,350
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0514,382
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6845,397
São PauloBrazil 8,6265,360
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3915,214
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0013,729
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9984,970
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1845,085
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4395,244
SobralBrazil 7,4564,633
SoureBrazil 6,5764,086
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7174,795
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1335,675
SurubimBrazil 8,1445,061
SadovoBulgaria 9,3985,840
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3535,812
SofiaBulgaria 9,2705,760
SiemreapCambodia 13,9238,652
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1981,987
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,6791,044
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7431,704
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,1481,956
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5992,236
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,8011,741
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7691,099
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,447899
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9911,858
Scott, SkCanada 1,8601,156
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,8321,760
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9231,816
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2981,428
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2192,622
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,405873
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,454904
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3551,463
Smithers, BcCanada 2,9421,828
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3382,074
Summerside, PeCanada 2,9161,812
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,6231,009
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6281,012
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2021,990
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4024,599
SalCape Verde 7,5334,681
SantiagoChile 8,3815,208
SewellChile 8,4525,252
ShanghaiChina 11,3587,058
ShantouChina 12,3477,673
ShenyangChina 10,2606,376
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1941,985
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7472,328
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3592,088
SibenikCroatia 8,7535,439
SplitCroatia 8,8025,469
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8544,881
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5074,665
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3252,066
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4702,156
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4142,121
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,3122,058
SamanaDominican Republic 3,4072,117
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,4142,122
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2792,038
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3692,094
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2962,048
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5162,185
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3862,104
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2832,040
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2312,008
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4232,127
San GabrielEcuador 4,5832,848
SalloumEgypt 10,2906,394
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5026,526
SohagEgypt 11,1216,911
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0776,883
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,7831,730
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6536,620
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4344,619
StrasbourgFrance 7,9224,923
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9573,702
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,6573,515
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1016,277
SchleswigGermany 7,6394,747
StuttgartGermany 7,9994,970
SamosGreece 9,8806,139
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6345,986
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8986,151
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3652,713
SiguiriGuinea 9,0835,645
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6821,667
SzegedHungary 8,8025,469
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5325,302
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5663,459
SagarIndia 13,1658,181
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9997,456
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9638,056
SemnanIran 11,3357,044
ShahroudIran 11,3037,024
ShirazIran 11,9207,407
ShannonIreland 6,6844,154
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2465,124
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9075,535
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1995,716
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3665,199
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5095,288
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1155,664
SigonellaItaly 9,1655,695
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7906,084
SagaJapan 10,7116,656
SaigoJapan 10,2846,390
SakaiJapan 10,3476,430
SakataJapan 9,6846,018
SapporoJapan 9,2605,754
SaseboJapan 10,7516,681
SendaiJapan 9,6776,013
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6076,592
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6166,597
ShinjoJapan 9,6706,009
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3846,453
ShirakawaJapan 9,8106,096
ShizuokaJapan 10,0986,275
SumotoJapan 10,3576,436
SuttsuJapan 9,3435,806
SuwaJapan 10,0256,230
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1555,067
SavannakhetLaos 13,5618,427
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2045,098
SiluteLithuania 8,1665,074
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2265,733
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,9009,880
SalimaMalawi 14,6009,072
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9378,661
SibuMalaysia 14,6459,100
SanMali 9,3325,799
SegouMali 9,2145,725
SikassoMali 9,3925,836
St. BrandonMauritius 16,75910,414
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3991,491
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5316,544
SainshandMongolia 10,4296,481
SafiMorocco 7,7484,815
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8474,876
SittweMyanmar 13,5008,389
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1734,457
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4093,983
SaiqOman 12,7777,940
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2448,230
SurOman 12,9008,016
SialkotPakistan 12,1707,563
SibbiPakistan 12,3887,698
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2965,155
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3403,940
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1078,145
SandomierzPoland 8,5405,307
SniezkaPoland 8,2285,113
SuwalkiPoland 8,3295,176
SzczecinPoland 7,9794,958
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4944,657
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2213,866
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7232,314
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,81710,451
Satu MareRomania 8,8285,486
SibiuRomania 9,0545,626
SulinaRomania 9,3985,840
SadrinskRussia 9,4425,867
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1585,069
SalekhardRussia 8,3515,190
SaratovRussia 9,4795,890
SejmcanRussia 7,2484,504
SelagoncyRussia 8,1475,063
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3645,198
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0805,642
SmolenskRussia 8,6725,389
SociRussia 10,0066,218
SortovalaRussia 8,0254,987
SuntarRussia 8,4805,270
SurgutRussia 8,9875,585
SverdlovskRussia 9,3085,784
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6055,347
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9822,475
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2226,973
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4359,591
SingaporeSingapore 15,1509,414
SliacSlovakia 8,5655,323
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4926,520
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3776,448
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5234,675
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6284,740
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4974,658
SevilleSpain 7,7004,785
SennarSudan 12,3707,687
ShambatSudan 12,1157,528
ShendiSudan 12,0877,511
StenseleSweden 7,2824,525
StockholmSweden 7,7184,796
StorlienSweden 7,1994,474
SundsvallSweden 7,4674,640
SantisSwitzerland 8,1105,040
SongeaTanzania 14,4668,989
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5168,399
SongkhlaThailand 14,6909,129
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9358,660
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5349,032
SurinThailand 13,7788,562
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9896,207
SokodeTogo 10,1446,303
SfaxTunisia 9,0775,641
SousseTunisia 8,9945,589
SamsunTurkey 10,0606,252
SiirtTurkey 10,6386,611
SivasTurkey 10,2356,360
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4797,133
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9814,338
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5904,095
SarataUkraine 9,3195,791
SarnyUkraine 8,7295,424
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6505,997
SumyUkraine 9,1225,668
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4637,745
SaltoUruguay 8,7055,409
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1031,307
Safford, AzUsa 1,250777
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,2501,398
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7931,114
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 628390
Saint Paul, NeUsa 376233
Saint Peter, MnUsa 763474
Salem, InUsa 1,008626
Salem, OrUsa 2,2731,412
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,297806
San Angelo, TexasUsa 753468
San Antonio, TexasUsa 908564
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8711,162
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1911,361
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7242,314
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1261,321
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,101684
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0691,286
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,0811,293
Santuck, ScUsa 1,412877
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,454904
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,600994
Scott City, KsUsa 316196
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 705438
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,008626
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3041,432
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,2961,427
Sedan, KsUsa 12577
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,3381,453
Selma, AlUsa 1,140708
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,1271,322
Seymour, InUsa 1,008626
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,092679
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,122697
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 664413
Sioux City, IaUsa 536333
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 662412
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,052653
Southport, NcUsa 1,7951,115
Sparta, IlUsa 681423
Spencer, WvUsa 1,439894
Spickard, MoUsa 432269
Spokane, WaUsa 1,9741,227
Spooner, WiUsa 1,018633
Springfield, IlUsa 716445
Springfield, MissouriUsa 359223
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5813,468
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 922573
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 629391
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,186737
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0431,270
State College, PaUsa 1,7181,068
State University, MsUsa 923573
State University, NmUsa 1,075668
Staunton, VaUsa 1,6091,000
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 870541
Steffenville, MoUsa 538334
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0881,297
Storm Lake, IaUsa 586364
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1941,364
Subiaco, ArUsa 426265
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6451,022
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,0781,291
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 415258
Syracuse, NeUsa 392244
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8991,180
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2757,006
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1592,585
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4782,783
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,2013,232
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8964,907
SocotraYemen 13,6748,497
SenangaZambia 13,7778,561
SerenjeZambia 14,1928,819
SeshekeZambia 13,9548,671
SolweziZambia 13,7928,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -