Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita, Kansas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6486,617
UaupesBrazil 5,2033,233
UbatubaBrazil 8,7225,420
UberabaBrazil 8,2175,106
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,5611,591
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,9466,802
UpernavikGreenland 4,5122,804
UummannaqGreenland 4,5002,797
UdineItaly 8,4245,235
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9555,565
UenoJapan 10,2486,369
UnzendakeJapan 10,7616,687
UrakawaJapan 9,2515,748
UshibukaJapan 10,8226,725
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8796,139
UwajimaJapan 10,5896,580
UkmergeLithuania 8,3215,171
UtenaLithuania 8,3375,181
UlaangomMongolia 10,2466,367
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2016,339
UlgiiMongolia 10,3606,438
UliastaiMongolia 10,4146,471
UmnugoviMongolia 10,3366,423
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1646,316
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,3016,401
UfaRussia 9,4325,861
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,2114,481
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7726,073
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2114,481
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5745,949
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,2575,131
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1594,449
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1365,056
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7554,197
Umm BeninSudan 12,4347,727
UmeňSweden 7,4844,651
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,6888,506
Udon ThaniThailand 13,5408,414
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,6018,452
UrfaTurkey 10,5626,563
UsakTurkey 9,9366,174
Uman’Ukraine 9,1105,661
UzgorodUkraine 8,7305,425
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,553965
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,294804
Urbana, IlUsa 857533
Urbana, OhUsa 1,214754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -