Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita, Kansas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8157,342
BustAfghanistan 12,0927,514
BatnaAlgeria 8,6985,405
BecharAlgeria 8,3445,185
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5435,309
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4395,244
BiskraAlgeria 8,7215,420
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2595,754
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6367,230
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7927,328
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7927,328
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9377,418
ByrdAntarctica 13,1568,175
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2285,734
BarilocheArgentina 9,1605,692
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9825,582
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2108,830
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4548,361
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5879,686
BrestBelarus 8,5245,297
BrusselsBelgium 7,5854,713
Belize CityBelize 2,4081,496
BeninBenin 10,4326,483
BohiconBenin 10,3486,431
BermudaBermuda 3,0241,879
BageBrazil 8,8925,525
BambuiBrazil 8,3675,199
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6225,358
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8194,859
BarcelosBrazil 5,5683,460
BarraBrazil 7,8224,861
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,2124,482
BarreirasBrazil 7,7754,831
BelémBrazil 6,6414,127
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5005,282
BelterraBrazil 6,2573,888
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5904,717
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8505,499
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9824,960
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8744,893
BrevesBrazil 6,5064,043
BurgasBulgaria 9,5075,908
BurundiBurundi 13,4048,330
BatouriCameroon 11,5887,201
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,4391,515
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,3211,443
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9651,842
Banff, AbCanada 2,0721,287
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,8091,124
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6052,240
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,8641,159
Bissett, MbCanada 1,494928
Blue River, BcCanada 2,3401,454
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,8991,180
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,0841,917
Brandon, MbCanada 1,378856
Broadview, SkCanada 1,472915
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9232,438
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,8121,747
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0692,528
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,8491,770
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5302,194
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,9397,419
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8367,355
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6415,991
BeijingChina 10,7286,667
BarranquillaColombia 3,7372,322
Benito SalasColombia 4,4682,776
BogotáColombia 4,3602,709
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3955,217
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5987,828
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4747,751
BaniDominican Republic 3,4022,114
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3502,082
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,4172,124
BahariyaEgypt 10,7936,707
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8656,752
BiarritzFrance 7,6544,756
BordeauxFrance 7,6294,741
BrestFrance 7,1804,462
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2665,137
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2645,136
BitamGabon 11,5147,155
BanjulGambia 8,3025,159
BerlinGermany 7,9754,956
BrockenGermany 7,8764,894
BokeGuinea 8,6225,358
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4935,278
BudapestHungary 8,6455,372
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6605,382
BangaloreIndia 14,3638,925
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0088,705
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5688,431
BikanerIndia 12,6527,862
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,6619,110
BabolsarIran 11,1926,955
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3027,645
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9986,834
Bandar LengehIran 12,3157,653
BirjandIran 11,8097,338
BushehrIran 11,9047,397
BaghdadIraq 11,1916,954
BasraIraq 11,6137,216
BelmulletIreland 6,5514,071
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7304,182
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0005,593
BergamoItaly 8,2405,120
BolognaItaly 8,4175,230
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2835,147
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0645,632
BrindisiItaly 9,1105,661
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,8686,132
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6906,022
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,5836,577
BeirutLebanon 10,6976,647
BenghaziLibya 9,9276,169
BirzaiLithuania 8,2485,125
BitolaMacedonia 9,2835,769
BlantyreMalawi 14,7649,175
BvumbweMalawi 14,7889,190
BintuluMalaysia 14,4939,006
BamakoMali 9,1035,657
Bko-SMali 9,1165,665
BougounMali 9,2305,735
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9824,960
BaitagMongolia 10,6586,623
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2386,362
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1146,285
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1516,308
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2766,386
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5256,540
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0746,260
BulganMongolia 10,1826,327
BhamawMyanmar 12,9628,055
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7257,907
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0768,125
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3947,702
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1601,963
BilmaNiger 10,4236,477
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1556,310
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7164,173
BergenNorway 7,0714,394
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0734,395
BjornoyaNorway 6,7124,171
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0354,372
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0684,392
BadinPakistan 12,9448,043
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4367,728
BalakotPakistan 11,9497,425
BarkhanPakistan 12,3887,698
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6602,274
BascoPhilippines 12,3537,676
BialystokPoland 8,4205,233
BejaPortugal 7,5184,672
BragancaPortugal 7,3864,590
BistritaRomania 8,9655,571
BucharestRomania 9,2645,757
BajkitRussia 8,9025,532
BarabinskRussia 9,6666,006
BarnaulRussia 9,8876,144
BerezovoRussia 8,6145,353
BiserRussia 9,0985,653
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2955,776
BogdarinRussia 9,3555,813
BogucanyRussia 9,2475,746
BomnakRussia 8,8375,492
BorRussia 8,9615,568
BorzjaRussia 9,6766,013
BratskRussia 9,4145,850
BelgradeSerbia 8,9355,552
BoSierra Leone 9,0895,648
BontheSierra Leone 9,0525,625
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4925,277
BerberaSomalia 13,3948,323
BusanSouth Korea 10,6136,595
BadajozSpain 7,5454,689
BarcelonaSpain 8,0344,992
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5754,707
BabanusaSudan 12,1377,542
BaselSwitzerland 7,9844,962
BernSwitzerland 8,0214,984
BangkokThailand 14,0018,700
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9798,687
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6748,497
BizerteTunisia 8,8355,490
BalikesirTurkey 9,7746,074
BursaTurkey 9,7896,083
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,3907,078
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6904,157
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7564,198
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7554,198
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1304,431
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2154,484
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3174,547
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,9421,207
Ballinger, TxUsa 696433
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,8131,127
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9963,104
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9953,104
Batesville, MsUsa 783487
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 987613
Beaver City, NeUsa 346215
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,434891
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2991,429
Beeville, TxUsa 1,029639
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 670416
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,1521,337
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0673,149
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,2431,394
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6622,897
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3092,677
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,210752
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,290802
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8921,176
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,066663
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8431,145
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,050653
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,501933
Blackville, ScUsa 1,537955
Blaine, WaUsa 2,3881,484
Blakely, GaUsa 1,358844
Block Island, RiUsa 2,1181,316
Boerne, TxUsa 882548
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,7111,064
Booneville, MsUsa 862536
Boonton, NjUsa 2,0091,248
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2991,429
Bowler, WiUsa 1,078670
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,013629
Bowling Green, MoUsa 581361
Brenham, TxUsa 838521
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,1171,315
Brinkley, ArUsa 638396
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,339832
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,7571,092
Brodhead, WiUsa 879546
Broken Bow, NeUsa 433269
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 924574
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,305811
Brunswick, MoUsa 415258
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,502933
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,506936
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,292803
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6881,049
Bunkie, LaUsa 887551
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,453903
Burlington, IowaUsa 646401
Burlington, VtUsa 2,1631,344
Burns, OregonUsa 1,9331,201
BajsunUzbekistan 11,4357,106
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4802,784
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1602,585
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4909,004
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4989,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -