Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita, Kansas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,8067,337
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,9037,397
JuninArgentina 8,8705,512
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,3855,210
JacobinaBrazil 8,0334,992
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7464,814
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1575,069
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,1585,070
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6935,402
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,0481,273
JiuquanChina 11,2556,994
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,3502,082
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,3122,058
JimaniDominican Republic 3,2852,041
JoensuuFinland 7,9094,915
JokioinenFinland 7,8324,867
JyvskylFinland 7,7914,842
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4582,770
JulianehbGreenland 4,3642,712
JagdalpurIndia 13,7068,517
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7429,782
JerusalemIsrael 10,8586,747
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,0841,917
JosNigeria 10,7406,674
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0433,755
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0543,762
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,5367,790
JhelumPakistan 12,1137,527
JiwaniPakistan 12,7127,899
JuliacaPeru 6,5594,076
JakutskRussia 8,1555,067
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9816,202
JenisejskRussia 9,2925,774
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9285,548
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8725,513
JamestownSaint Helena 11,2286,977
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,0087,462
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,6507,861
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,8039,199
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7284,802
JubaSudan 12,9468,045
JokkmokkSweden 7,2714,518
JönköpingSweden 7,6514,755
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6494,753
JendoubaTunisia 8,8215,481
JerbaTunisia 9,1445,682
JerseyUk 7,2794,523
JaltaUkraine 9,6706,009
Jackson, MsUsa 894556
Jackson, TnUsa 801498
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6511,026
Jacksonville, IlUsa 695432
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,6241,009
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,5222,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -