Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita, Kansas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8697,376
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1337,539
KhostAfghanistan 12,0137,465
KunduzAfghanistan 11,6337,229
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6237,223
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38610,182
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4455,248
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,5576,560
KandiBenin 10,1476,305
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,3231,443
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7751,103
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7731,102
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,2161,377
Kenora, OnCanada 1,372853
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8901,174
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3552,706
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5292,193
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0931,922
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,1281,323
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,4227,098
KashiChina 11,4147,093
KunmingChina 12,7377,915
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3097,649
KhargaEgypt 11,1436,924
KosseirEgypt 11,3157,031
KajaaniFinland 7,7114,792
KuopioFinland 7,8224,861
KuusamoFinland 7,6234,737
KarlsruheGermany 7,9374,932
KasselGermany 7,8454,875
KonstanzGermany 8,0725,016
KumasiGhana 10,0626,252
KalamataGreece 9,6415,991
KerkiraGreece 9,3105,785
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7656,068
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3612,710
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5663,459
KankanGuinea 9,1425,681
KindiaGuinea 8,8525,501
KissidougouGuinea 9,1385,679
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9173,677
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5737,813
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5747,814
KeszthelyHungary 8,6045,347
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8073,609
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,2968,262
KotaIndia 12,9978,076
KozhikodeIndia 14,5329,030
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9129,266
KermanIran 12,0107,463
KermanshahIran 11,2136,968
Khoram AbadIran 11,3527,054
KilkennyIreland 6,7884,218
KingstonJamaica 2,9751,848
KagoshimaJapan 10,8516,743
KanazawaJapan 10,0656,254
KaruizawaJapan 9,9746,198
KatsuuraJapan 9,9686,194
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0326,234
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0405,617
KobeJapan 10,3086,406
KochiJapan 10,5026,526
KofuJapan 10,0316,233
KumagayaJapan 9,9416,178
KumamotoJapan 10,7296,667
KumejimaJapan 11,5357,168
KureJapan 10,5006,525
KushiroJapan 9,0945,651
KutchanJapan 9,3055,782
KyotoJapan 10,2516,370
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4086,468
KitaleKenya 13,5178,400
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,7547,304
KufraLibya 10,7646,689
KaunasLithuania 8,3105,164
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1205,046
KybartaiLithuania 8,2825,147
KarongaMalawi 14,2728,868
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7329,155
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,0578,735
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,0779,369
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7859,188
KuantanMalaysia 14,9389,283
KuchingMalaysia 14,8119,204
KayesMali 8,6875,398
KeniebaMali 8,8095,474
KidalMali 9,5075,908
KitaMali 8,9495,561
KoutiaMali 9,3415,805
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8376,113
KisinevMoldova 9,2005,717
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8826,141
KhatgalMongolia 10,0716,258
KhovdMongolia 10,4486,492
KhujirtMongolia 10,4016,463
KhutagMongolia 10,1376,299
KenitraMorocco 7,8344,868
KalewaMyanmar 13,1398,164
KathaMyanmar 12,9928,074
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4648,988
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5668,430
KengtungMyanmar 13,2228,216
KhamtiMyanmar 12,8067,958
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9378,661
KathmanduNepal 12,7437,918
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0927,514
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6337,850
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1927,576
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4517,737
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3327,663
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1647,559
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3137,652
KanoNigeria 10,5536,558
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3796,450
KarasjokNorway 7,2394,498
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9654,328
KristiansandNorway 7,3314,555
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0264,366
KhasabOman 12,4017,706
KarachiPakistan 12,8838,005
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8758,001
KhanpurPakistan 12,5407,792
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5477,797
KororPalau 12,6737,875
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5655,322
KlodzkoPoland 8,2965,155
KoszalinPoland 7,9994,970
KrakowPoland 8,4905,276
KalakanRussia 9,1995,716
KaliningradRussia 8,1725,078
KamenskoeRussia 6,6624,140
KandalaksaRussia 7,6184,734
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7584,821
KazanRussia 9,1605,692
KemRussia 7,8744,893
KerchRussia 9,6906,022
KhabarovskRussia 9,1215,668
KirenskRussia 9,1415,681
KirovRussia 8,8815,518
KljuciRussia 7,2534,507
KolpasevRussia 9,3445,807
KorfRussia 6,7744,209
KostromaRussia 8,7165,416
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7914,220
KotlasRussia 8,5505,313
KrasnodarRussia 9,8446,117
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8106,096
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,2735,762
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5565,938
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7794,213
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,4415,867
KurganRussia 9,5345,924
KurskRussia 9,1005,655
KyraRussia 9,8966,149
KigaliRwanda 13,3688,307
KoldaSenegal 8,4815,270
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9985,592
KosiceSlovakia 8,6735,389
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6379,096
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0996,276
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9939,317
KadugliSudan 12,3057,646
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8227,346
KassalaSudan 12,3927,701
KhartoumSudan 12,1227,532
KostiSudan 12,3367,666
KalmarSweden 7,8354,869
KaresuandoSweden 7,2264,490
KarlstadSweden 7,5024,662
KristianstadSweden 7,7714,829
KamishliSyria 10,6866,641
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0028,701
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1258,777
Khon KaenThailand 13,6378,474
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0538,733
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8198,587
KairouanTunisia 8,9685,573
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4286,480
KarsTurkey 10,4366,485
KastamonuTurkey 9,9306,171
KayseriTurkey 10,2526,371
KonyaTurkey 10,1696,319
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,8146,720
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,6427,234
KinlossUk 6,7644,203
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2625,756
KievUkraine 8,9845,583
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5105,910
KirovogradUkraine 9,2225,730
KlepininoUkraine 9,5675,945
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3055,782
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6435,371
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3105,785
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,132704
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,8031,121
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 296184
Keene, NhUsa 2,2271,384
Kenton, OhUsa 1,213754
Kenton, OkUsa 497309
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0801,292
Kimball, NeUsa 676420
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7712,965
Kingfisher, OkUsa 190118
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7621,095
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,1291,323
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,215755
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5212,810
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1363,192
KabompoZambia 13,6978,511
KabweZambia 14,1238,776
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,1238,776
KafirondaZambia 13,9698,681
KaomaZambia 13,8288,593
KasamaZambia 14,0618,737
KasempaZambia 13,8368,598
KawambwaZambia 13,8588,611
KaroiZimbabwe 14,3788,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -