Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita, Kansas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7456,056
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5495,313
DavisAntarctica 16,56510,294
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5279,027
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4788,997
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,83610,462
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0928,757
DhakaBangladesh 13,1528,173
D’UccleBelgium 7,5854,713
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3825,208
DiamantinoBrazil 7,1974,472
DouradosBrazil 8,0124,978
DoualaCameroon 11,2296,978
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,4332,133
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,510938
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,6321,635
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,2872,043
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4312,132
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7992,361
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,3611,467
Dryden, OnCanada 1,405873
DuianChina 11,6387,232
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9655,571
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,1758,187
DajabonDominican Republic 3,1961,986
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,3062,054
DabaaEgypt 10,5356,547
DakhlaEgypt 11,0396,860
DijonFrance 7,8504,878
DresdenGermany 8,0945,029
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6663,521
DebrecenHungary 8,7865,460
DalatangiIceland 5,9853,719
DaltonganjIndia 13,1538,173
DarbhangaIndia 12,9118,023
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,6617,868
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,6577,865
DumkaIndia 13,1138,149
DwarkaIndia 13,1948,199
DezfulIran 11,4737,130
DublinIreland 6,8124,233
DecimomannuItaly 8,6315,363
DobbiacoItaly 8,3175,168
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,7966,087
Deir-AllaJordan 10,8496,741
DagorettiKenya 13,8388,599
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,3495,188
DedzaMalawi 14,6129,080
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,7186,660
DashbalbarMongolia 9,8276,106
DaweiMyanmar 14,0338,720
De BiltNetherlands 7,5534,694
De KooyNetherlands 7,4804,648
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4764,646
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3337,664
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8027,955
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0638,118
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0428,105
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2544,507
DalbandinPakistan 12,3797,692
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,1977,579
DirPakistan 11,8397,357
DroshPakistan 11,7987,332
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,8537,987
DohaQatar 12,3087,648
DorohoiRomania 8,9925,588
Dikson IslandRussia 7,6534,756
DudinkaRussia 8,1085,038
DzardzanRussia 7,7034,787
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1447,547
DakarSenegal 8,1395,057
DaruSierra Leone 9,1675,696
DurbanSouth Africa 15,2309,464
DamazinSudan 12,5747,814
DongolaSudan 11,6777,256
DamascusSyria 10,7896,704
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,7886,704
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7996,710
DusanbeTajikistan 11,4217,097
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,4708,992
DjerbaTunisia 9,1665,696
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5606,562
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7614,202
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8814,276
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,3375,802
DonetskUkraine 9,5045,906
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4657,746
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,256780
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,6171,005
Dallas, TexasUsa 536333
Danville, IlUsa 857533
Darlington, ScUsa 1,6151,004
Davenport, WaUsa 2,0171,253
David City, NeUsa 402250
Dayton, OhUsa 1,180733
Dayton, WaUsa 1,9441,208
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,283797
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,7271,073
Decatur, IlUsa 776482
Del Rio, TxUsa 975606
Delaware, OhUsa 1,276793
Delphine, InUsa 971603
Denton, MdUsa 1,8711,163
Denver, ColoradoUsa 687427
Des Moines, IowaUsa 540336
Deseret, UtUsa 1,365848
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,028639
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,304810
Dickson, TnUsa 910566
Dillon, MtUsa 1,532952
Dixon, IlUsa 798496
Dodge City, KsUsa 223139
Dover, DeUsa 1,8711,163
Dover, TnUsa 859534
Dublin, TxUsa 630392
Dubuque, IaUsa 779484
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,108689
Duquoin, IlUsa 742461
Durham, NhUsa 2,3081,434
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7174,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -