Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita, Kansas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,6107,214
FarahAfghanistan 11,9487,425
FormosaArgentina 8,1945,092
ForrestAustralia 15,8019,819
FrancistownBotswana 14,4638,987
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1165,043
FloraniaBrazil 7,9244,924
FlorestaBrazil 7,9774,957
FlorianoBrazil 7,4864,652
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8625,507
FormosaBrazil 7,8944,905
FortalezaBrazil 7,6024,724
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,3305,176
FrancaBrazil 8,3185,169
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9331,201
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,5461,582
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,3461,458
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9671,844
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,8841,171
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1411,952
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,6911,672
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,6941,674
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,6691,659
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,6921,673
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,7011,679
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4802,163
FayaChad 10,9576,809
FamagustaCyprus 10,4966,523
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5214,674
FarafraEgypt 10,8436,738
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,9567,429
FichtelbergGermany 8,0995,033
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8784,895
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3065,783
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2142,619
FaranahGuinea 9,0385,617
FalconaraItaly 8,6085,349
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4625,258
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9015,531
FonniItaly 8,5965,342
FrontoneItaly 8,5775,330
FrosinoneItaly 8,7485,436
FukauraJapan 9,5365,926
FukueJapan 10,8426,737
FukuiJapan 10,1346,297
FukuokaJapan 10,6796,636
FukushimaJapan 9,7436,055
FukuyamaJapan 10,4426,489
FushikiJapan 10,0236,229
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,0276,852
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,17310,050
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,38110,179
FunchalMadeira 7,1124,419
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3982,733
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9814,959
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1264,428
FaroPortugal 7,5684,703
FerganaRussia 11,2697,002
FreetownSierra Leone 8,9185,542
FalunSweden 7,5244,675
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3404,561
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6776,013
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,4352,756
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 277172
Fairfield, IaUsa 597371
Fairmont, MnUsa 763474
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,030640
Farmington, MeUsa 2,4181,503
Farmington, MnUsa 897557
Farmington, MoUsa 654406
Faulkton, SdUsa 833518
Fayette, IaUsa 752467
Fayetteville, ArUsa 356222
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,6751,041
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6571,030
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6591,031
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,306812
Findlay, OhUsa 1,242772
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,300808
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,300808
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,018633
Fort Collins, CoUsa 736457
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 662411
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 622386
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,9081,186
Fort Scott, KsUsa 217135
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 376234
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,115693
Fort Worth, TxUsa 529329
Framingham, MaUsa 2,2651,408
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,092679
Franklin, LaUsa 987614
Franklin, PaUsa 1,542958
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,7921,113
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,9711,225
Fullertonese, NdUsa 930578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -