Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita, Kansas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5655,944
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4308,967
ParanaArgentina 8,6205,356
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5805,332
PehuajoArgentina 8,9565,566
PergaminoArgentina 8,8205,481
PigeArgentina 9,1075,659
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4575,255
PosadasArgentina 8,4235,234
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1365,056
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3395,182
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1135,663
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91610,512
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0519,975
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1453,818
ParakouBenin 10,2446,366
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1895,089
ParacatuBrazil 8,0695,014
ParanaBrazil 7,6064,726
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6835,396
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0024,973
ParintinsBrazil 6,1313,810
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2934,532
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7005,406
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2115,102
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7404,810
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0665,013
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3615,196
PeixeBrazil 7,5144,669
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8894,902
PicosBrazil 7,6294,740
PiraiBrazil 8,7295,425
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8104,853
PompeuBrazil 8,3665,199
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9884,964
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3803,964
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5945,340
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2263,869
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9275,547
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3974,597
PosseBrazil 7,8404,872
PlevenBulgaria 9,2775,765
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3875,833
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0718,744
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5441,581
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4552,147
Penticton, BcCanada 2,2041,369
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8981,180
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7551,091
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6351,016
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,5491,584
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2822,040
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,7641,718
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,364847
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8431,146
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6371,639
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1061,930
Princeton, BcCanada 1,565972
ParronChile 8,4625,258
Puerto AysenChile 9,5615,941
Puerto MonttChile 9,1345,676
Punta ArenasChile 10,4026,464
PingbianChina 11,7097,276
PeralesColombia 4,3322,692
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6262,875
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3272,067
PragueCzech Republic 8,1935,091
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3182,062
PimentelDominican Republic 3,3502,082
PoloDominican Republic 3,3472,080
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2712,033
PichilingueEcuador 4,6882,913
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6422,885
PuyoEcuador 4,7932,979
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7416,674
ParisFrance 7,5844,713
PerpignanFrance 7,9964,969
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,38211,423
Port-GentilGabon 11,4747,130
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3622,710
PotsdamGermany 7,9684,952
PatrasGreece 9,5285,921
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5482,826
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5062,800
Pointe--PitreGuadeloupe 4,2412,635
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2452,017
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8321,760
PecsHungary 8,7175,417
PambanIndia 14,7859,187
PuneIndia 13,7028,514
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5449,659
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0119,328
PadovaItaly 8,3905,214
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2875,149
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0075,597
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9885,585
PantelleriaItaly 9,0135,601
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3385,181
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6405,369
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5935,340
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7455,434
PiacenzaItaly 8,2945,154
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4205,232
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4845,272
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7805,456
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9795,579
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6935,402
PrizziItaly 9,0445,620
PakseLaos 13,6678,493
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9009,259
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,91210,509
PlaisanceMauritius 16,94810,532
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7806,699
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0555,627
PatheinMyanmar 13,8318,595
PutaoMyanmar 12,6257,845
PyiMyanmar 13,6008,451
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0257,473
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1957,578
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3767,690
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3757,690
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2737,627
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9561,837
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9366,796
PohangNorth Korea 10,5116,531
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4136,470
PadidanPakistan 12,6877,884
PanjgurPakistan 12,5767,815
ParachinarPakistan 11,9597,431
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7417,917
PeshawarPakistan 11,9687,437
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8717,998
PilarParaguay 8,2555,129
PiscoPeru 6,1283,808
PiuraPeru 5,0733,153
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3163,925
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5408,414
PoznanPoland 8,1625,072
PrzemyslPoland 8,6635,383
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4054,601
PortalegrePortugal 7,4794,647
Porto Portugal 7,2884,529
PavelecRussia 9,0325,613
PecoraRussia 8,3755,205
PermRussia 9,1035,657
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5694,704
PetrozavodskRussia 8,1355,055
PjatigorskRussia 10,0986,275
PoronajskRussia 8,6725,389
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7086,033
Providenja BayRussia 5,6263,496
PskovRussia 8,2635,134
PodorSenegal 8,2395,120
PopradSlovakia 8,5915,339
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,9439,285
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7779,183
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1915,090
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9279,276
Port SudanSudan 12,0797,506
ParamariboSuriname 5,5403,443
PiteSweden 7,4194,610
PalmyraSyria 10,7786,697
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2095,101
PhetchabunThailand 13,6958,510
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6848,503
PhraeThailand 13,5458,417
PhuketThailand 14,6929,130
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6669,114
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9408,662
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2268,840
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6862,912
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0974,410
PoltavaUkraine 9,2295,735
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9065,534
PradoUruguay 9,1165,665
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1885,709
Palestine, IlUsa 836520
Pana, IlUsa 752467
Paoli, InUsa 1,008626
Paris, IlUsa 857533
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,047651
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,150715
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 949590
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 328204
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14691
Pawnee City, NeUsa 289180
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,9821,232
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,234767
Peoria, IlUsa 747464
Perry, OkUsa 188117
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9341,202
Philo, OhUsa 1,360845
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,399869
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 786488
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 619385
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,077669
Pipestone, MnUsa 712443
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,517943
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0431,270
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,3211,442
Pocahontas, ArUsa 601374
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,411877
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,077669
Pontiac, IlUsa 815506
Pontotoc, MsUsa 848527
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3661,470
Port Arthur, TxUsa 912567
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9601,218
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3661,470
Portage, WiUsa 1,000621
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3711,473
Portland, OregonUsa 2,2591,404
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 803499
Prescott, ArUsa 570354
Priest River, IdUsa 1,9621,219
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8791,168
Princeton, InUsa 829515
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,2611,405
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 623387
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6772,906
PetaukeZambia 14,3538,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -