Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita, Kansas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7425,432
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4145,228
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4145,229
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7285,424
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9845,583
AzulArgentina 9,1315,674
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0679,363
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85710,475
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9409,284
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0469,350
AmberleyAustralia 13,5038,391
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6426,613
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8786,759
AimoresBrazil 8,6625,382
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2675,137
AltamiraBrazil 6,5044,042
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,4924,034
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,7345,428
ApodiBrazil 7,8104,853
AracajuBrazil 8,2765,143
AracuaiBrazil 8,3755,205
AragarcasBrazil 7,5984,722
AraxaBrazil 8,2665,137
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0795,021
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,3631,469
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,3331,450
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1002,548
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5622,214
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1553,203
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,560970
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,321821
AbecheChad 11,4087,089
AntofagastaChile 7,3574,572
AricaChile 6,8424,252
AltaiChina 10,5056,528
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5702,840
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5262,813
AraucaColombia 4,3372,695
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,2562,023
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,3972,111
AzuaDominican Republic 3,3492,081
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6146,595
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8786,760
AswanEgypt 11,4177,095
AsyutEgypt 11,0376,858
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,7811,728
AsmaraEritrea 12,5717,812
AssabEritrea 13,0108,085
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1208,153
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4415,245
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8234,240
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,57512,164
AccraGhana 10,2636,377
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5595,940
AthensGreece 9,6676,007
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6906,022
AasiaatGreenland 4,3692,715
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8793,032
AputiteqGreenland 5,1443,197
AkureyriIceland 5,7723,587
AgraIndia 12,7927,949
AhmedabadIndia 13,1848,193
AkolaIndia 13,5018,390
AllahabadIndia 12,9988,077
AmritsarIndia 12,2707,625
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0468,728
AbadanIran 11,6537,241
ArakIran 11,3517,053
AlbengaItaly 8,2525,128
AlgheroItaly 8,4975,280
AmendolaItaly 8,9065,534
AnconaItaly 8,6185,355
ArezzoItaly 8,5265,298
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,9586,188
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,0106,220
AbashiriJapan 9,0185,604
AburatsuJapan 10,8006,711
AikawaJapan 9,8516,121
AjiroJapan 10,0506,245
AkitaJapan 9,6035,968
AkuneJapan 10,8276,728
AomoriJapan 9,4745,887
AsahikawaJapan 9,1465,683
AsosanJapan 10,7036,651
AmmanJordan 10,8906,767
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,0036,838
AinaziLatvia 8,0975,032
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,7429,782
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,9539,914
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,0259,958
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,6809,744
AtarMauritania 8,1545,067
AgalegaMauritius 16,0269,959
AcapulcoMexico 2,3351,451
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4956,522
AltaiMongolia 10,5706,568
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4686,505
AgadirMorocco 7,8354,869
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5534,694
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0868,132
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6117,837
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2397,605
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2287,598
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7597,928
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2327,601
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,1321,946
AgadezNiger 10,1556,310
AsuncionParaguay 8,1375,057
ArequipaPeru 6,5844,091
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,5677,810
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7624,824
AradRomania 8,8755,515
AjanRussia 8,3205,170
AldanRussia 8,6015,345
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,6996,027
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1005,655
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5865,335
AnadyrRussia 6,0503,759
ArkhangelskRussia 8,0785,020
ArmavirRussia 9,9316,171
AstrakhanRussia 10,0656,254
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6135,973
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1804,462
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9044,911
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0394,995
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9984,970
Abu HamedSudan 11,8357,354
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4767,752
AqiqSudan 12,2617,619
ArbaatSudan 12,0427,483
AromaSudan 12,3437,670
AtbaraSudan 12,0367,480
Abu KamalSyria 10,9216,786
AleppoSyria 10,5716,569
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9398,662
AtakpameTogo 10,2376,362
AdanaTurkey 10,4016,463
AfyonTurkey 9,9926,209
AnkaraTurkey 10,0116,221
AntalyaTurkey 10,1676,318
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,2476,989
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8604,263
AberporthUk 6,9774,335
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9944,346
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6706,009
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4815,892
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5217,780
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,5137,776
ArtigasUruguay 8,6805,394
Aberdeen, MsUsa 861535
Aberdeen, SdUsa 872542
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,3891,485
Abilene, TxUsa 617383
Ada, MnUsa 1,040646
Adrian, MiUsa 1,243773
Aiken, ScUsa 1,447900
Akron, OhUsa 1,422884
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 744462
Albany, GaUsa 1,376855
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,0781,291
Albert Lea, MnUsa 750466
Albion, NeUsa 486302
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 872542
Aledo, IlUsa 667414
Alexandria, SdUsa 708440
Algona, IaUsa 662411
Alice, TxUsa 1,074668
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,9211,194
Alliance, NeUsa 670416
Alma, MiUsa 1,209751
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,418881
Alpine, TexasUsa 991616
Amarillo, TexasUsa 467290
Amherst, MaUsa 2,1341,326
Amite, LaUsa 999621
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,4352,756
Anderson, InUsa 1,024636
Anderson, ScUsa 1,325823
Angelica, NyUsa 1,7241,072
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,243773
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,2051,992
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,444897
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8681,161
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,351839
Ashland, WiUsa 1,166724
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,3701,473
Atchison, KsUsa 293182
Athens, GaUsa 1,336830
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,256781
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,9931,239
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7314,183
Auburn, NeUsa 289180
Augusta, GaUsa 1,477918
Augusta, MtUsa 1,581983
Aurora, IlUsa 939583
Austin, TxUsa 818508
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,8446,738
AndizanUzbekistan 11,2376,983
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2112,616
AdenYemen 13,1718,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -