Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita, Kansas with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2175,728
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4335,240
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2915,152
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,6025,345
ViennaAustria 8,4445,247
VitebskBelarus 8,5555,316
VassourasBrazil 8,7255,422
VicosaBrazil 8,6425,370
VitoriaBrazil 8,7825,457
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3055,161
VarnaBulgaria 9,4725,886
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,9661,222
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4261,507
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,0911,300
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,0271,259
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,4201,504
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,4321,511
ValdiviaChile 8,9595,567
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9775,578
VallenarChile 7,9324,929
ValparaisoChile 8,3165,168
VanguardiaColombia 4,4402,759
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,4483,385
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,5324,680
VestervigDenmark 7,4334,619
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,3832,102
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,3652,091
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,2061,992
VilsandiEstonia 7,9504,940
VaasaFinland 7,5974,721
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,7063,546
VeravalIndia 13,3818,315
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,8588,612
ValentiaIreland 6,6364,124
VeniceItaly 8,4125,227
VeronaItaly 8,3315,177
VicenzaItaly 8,3595,195
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6485,374
ViterboItaly 8,6125,352
VolterraItaly 8,4695,263
VientianeLaos 13,4888,382
VarenaLithuania 8,3935,216
VilniusLithuania 8,3885,212
VeracruzMexico 2,0611,281
VlissingenNetherlands 7,5024,662
VaernesNorway 7,1414,437
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,1594,448
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,3194,548
VillarricaParaguay 8,2475,125
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,1545,688
VanavaraRussia 8,9715,575
VasileviciRussia 8,7935,464
Velikie LukiRussia 8,4765,267
VerhojanskRussia 7,5674,702
ViljujskRussia 8,2245,110
VitimRussia 8,8705,512
Vize IslandRussia 6,9854,340
VladivostokRussia 9,7466,056
VolgogradRussia 9,7066,031
VologdaRussia 8,5415,308
VoronezRussia 9,2315,736
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7723,587
VytegraRussia 8,2775,143
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,4269,586
ValenciaSpain 7,9704,953
ValladolidSpain 7,5354,682
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2264,491
VisbySweden 7,8524,879
VanTurkey 10,6486,617
ValleyUk 6,9234,302
VinnitsaUkraine 8,9935,589
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,1471,334
Valdez, AkUsa 4,2452,638
Valentine, NeUsa 637396
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,2651,407
Vermillion, SdUsa 572355
Vevay, InUsa 1,087675
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 838521
Victoria, TxUsa 980609
Viroqua, WiUsa 889553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -