Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita, Kansas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,9007,395
ChlefAlgeria 8,3085,163
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6825,395
CeresArgentina 8,3675,199
ChamicalArgentina 8,2275,112
ChepesArgentina 8,3125,165
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7486,058
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6905,400
CórdobaArgentina 8,4085,225
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4185,231
CorrientesArgentina 8,2865,149
CairnsAustralia 13,4858,380
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1828,813
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75710,413
CedunaAustralia 15,3699,550
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9978,698
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1788,810
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2918,880
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5228,403
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6118,458
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5879,686
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2738,248
CharnocksBarbados 4,6402,884
CotonouBenin 10,4326,483
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7725,451
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8845,521
CabroboBrazil 7,9104,915
CaceresBrazil 7,2734,520
CaetiteBrazil 8,1055,036
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0835,023
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8604,884
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3215,170
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6275,361
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7094,791
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5065,286
CaparaoBrazil 8,6915,401
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0164,981
CaratingaBrazil 8,6125,351
CaravelasBrazil 8,6505,375
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0204,984
CarolinaBrazil 7,1964,472
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,5285,299
CataguasesBrazil 8,7065,410
CatalaoBrazil 8,0795,021
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2705,139
CaxiasBrazil 7,3094,542
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8515,500
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0024,973
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6835,396
ChapecoBrazil 8,5855,335
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9944,346
CipoBrazil 8,1755,080
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1394,437
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4595,256
CordeiroBrazil 8,7825,458
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9014,910
CorumbaBrazil 7,5654,701
CoximBrazil 7,6734,768
CrateusBrazil 7,5444,688
CuiabaBrazil 7,3224,550
CuritibaBrazil 8,6285,362
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,9851,234
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5292,193
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,5971,614
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9432,450
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9022,425
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2452,016
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9562,458
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,8391,764
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,0501,895
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5442,202
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,0711,287
Chapais, QcCanada 2,2471,396
Charlo, NbCanada 2,7601,715
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,9671,844
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,9671,844
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,6231,630
Chatham, NbCanada 2,8031,742
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8911,797
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2811,417
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,0941,923
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3571,465
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8152,371
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0222,499
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,1041,308
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7731,102
Comox, BcCanada 2,5621,592
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2071,993
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,0961,924
Coronation, AbCanada 1,9401,205
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,9781,229
ChicoChile 9,7116,035
ChillanChile 8,6585,380
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6475,373
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7674,827
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5715,948
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5155,292
ChangchunChina 9,9816,202
ChangduChina 12,2167,591
ChangshaChina 12,0387,480
ChengduChina 12,0957,516
ChongqingChina 12,1427,545
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1472,577
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5765,329
CamagueyCuba 2,6031,618
CasablancaCuba 2,1591,341
ChebCzech Republic 8,0935,029
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7154,794
CabreraDominican Republic 3,3312,070
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,3252,066
CotuiDominican Republic 3,3552,085
CanarEcuador 4,8603,020
CairoEgypt 10,7946,708
CaenFrance 7,3904,592
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6654,763
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8383,628
CocobeachGabon 11,4297,102
CologneGermany 7,7264,801
ChiosGreece 9,7806,077
CorfuGreece 9,3105,785
ConakryGuinea 8,8185,480
CatacamasHonduras 2,7721,722
CholutecaHonduras 2,8911,797
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3788,934
CherrapunjiIndia 12,9568,051
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,9568,051
ChahbaharIran 12,6517,862
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6344,123
ClonesIreland 6,7194,175
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6464,130
CorkIreland 6,7484,193
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7504,195
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6445,372
CameriItaly 8,1865,087
CampobassoItaly 8,8385,492
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6405,369
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6855,397
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5705,325
Cape MeleItaly 8,2615,134
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9925,588
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1705,698
CerviaItaly 8,4995,281
CiampinoItaly 8,6915,401
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4045,222
Cisa PassItaly 8,3365,180
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6275,361
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3255,173
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2335,737
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1835,706
ChibaJapan 9,9436,179
ChichibuJapan 9,9736,197
ChichijimaJapan 10,5076,529
ChoshiJapan 9,8866,144
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6886,642
ChilekaMalawi 14,7649,175
ChitedzeMalawi 14,5359,032
ChitipaMalawi 14,2028,825
ChihuahuaMexico 1,284798
ComitanMexico 2,4361,514
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2817,010
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9706,196
ChoirMongolia 10,3206,413
CasablancaMorocco 7,7954,844
ChindeMozambique 15,0839,373
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,1498,793
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2457,609
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3157,653
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0208,091
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7707,935
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7707,935
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7727,937
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6337,850
CondegaNicaragua 2,9131,810
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7039,137
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8896,766
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4236,477
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5656,565
ChhorPakistan 12,8657,995
ChitralPakistan 11,7687,313
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3275,175
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9764,957
CajamarcaPeru 5,3553,327
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2823,282
ChiclayoPeru 5,2683,274
ChimbotePeru 5,5623,456
CuzcoPeru 6,2833,905
CzestochowaPoland 8,3985,218
CoimbraPortugal 7,3554,570
CalafatRomania 9,1375,678
CeahlauRomania 9,0485,623
ClujRomania 8,9465,559
ConstantaRomania 9,4225,855
CraiovaRomania 9,1625,693
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1034,414
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,1885,088
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8734,271
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8393,629
Cape UelenRussia 5,4543,389
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0355,614
CaraRussia 8,9805,580
Cerdyn’Russia 8,8565,503
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4494,008
ChitaRussia 9,6075,970
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5975,963
CokurdahRussia 6,9164,298
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7845,458
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3468,915
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1066,280
CaceresSpain 7,5474,690
CadizSpain 7,7224,799
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7534,818
CordobaSpain 7,7534,818
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0539,354
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7328,533
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0668,741
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5118,396
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3588,301
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0268,716
ChumphonThailand 14,3888,941
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6465,994
CorumTurkey 10,0616,252
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,2657,000
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,4867,138
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0864,403
CernovcyUkraine 8,9355,553
ChernigovUkraine 8,9225,544
CarrascoUruguay 9,1235,669
ColoniaUruguay 9,0035,595
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8742,407
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 734456
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8711,163
Camden, ScUsa 1,534953
Canton, NyUsa 2,0351,265
Cantonnw, SdUsa 596370
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9701,224
Caribou, MeUsa 2,6101,622
Carlinville, IlUsa 682424
Casper, WyUsa 964599
Centralia, WaUsa 2,3301,448
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,7291,074
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6481,024
Charles City, IaUsa 703437
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6741,040
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6631,034
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,388862
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,499931
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,6641,034
Chaska, MnUsa 856532
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,133704
Chazy, NyUsa 2,1871,359
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,2071,372
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,607998
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 426265
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 744462
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 946588
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 945587
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1371,328
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,377856
Chugwater, WyUsa 807501
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,123698
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,137707
Circleville, OhUsa 1,276793
Clarinda, IaUsa 427266
Clark, SdUsa 819509
Clarksdale, MsUsa 708440
Clarksville, TnUsa 925575
Clayton, NmUsa 525326
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,397868
Clinton, IaUsa 798496
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1513,201
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,165724
College Park, MdUsa 1,7911,113
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 649403
Columbia, MoUsa 474294
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,526948
Columbus, GaUsa 1,019633
Columbus, InUsa 1,008626
Columbus, KsUsa 227141
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,286799
Conception, MoUsa 336209
Concordia, KansasUsa 212132
Conway, ArUsa 569354
Conway, ScUsa 1,7081,061
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,9861,234
Corning, ArUsa 601374
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,1641,345
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,098682
Corsicana, TxUsa 624388
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8791,168
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,2851,420
Covington, LaUsa 1,006625
Covington, TnUsa 686427
Crete, NeUsa 374233
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,213754
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,7626,688
CimbajUzbekistan 10,7626,688
CaracasVenezuela 4,2902,666
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7262,937
CoroVenezuela 4,0172,496
ChipataZambia 14,4168,958
ChomaZambia 14,1568,797
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8519,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -