Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita, Kansas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,2045,098
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0755,640
OranArgentina 7,5964,720
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43010,210
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0069,325
OstendeBelgium 7,4754,645
ObidosBrazil 6,1563,825
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,6836,017
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,9951,240
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,9951,240
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0485,623
OdenseDenmark 7,6304,741
OtavaloEcuador 4,6012,859
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,6676,629
OuluFinland 7,5824,712
OroomiehIran 10,8006,711
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5595,319
OdienneIvory Coast 9,3535,812
ObihiroJapan 9,1665,696
OfunatoJapan 9,5635,943
OitaJapan 10,6416,613
OkayamaJapan 10,3856,454
OkinoerabuJapan 11,3277,038
OmaezakiJapan 10,1406,301
OmuJapan 9,0475,622
OnahamaJapan 9,7846,080
OsakaJapan 10,2926,396
OshimaJapan 10,0596,251
OtaruJapan 9,2675,759
OwaseJapan 10,3056,404
OuarzazateMorocco 8,0154,981
OujoaMorocco 8,1595,070
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,8517,365
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,3867,697
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0148,087
OphirNew Zealand 13,0648,118
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1207,531
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2288,220
OcotalNicaragua 2,8821,791
OrlandNorway 7,0714,394
OsloNorway 7,3504,567
OhotskRussia 7,8804,897
OkhotskRussia 7,8804,897
OlekminskRussia 8,5795,331
OlenekRussia 7,9554,943
OmskRussia 9,6746,012
OnegaRussia 8,0675,013
OrenburgRussia 9,7286,045
OymyakonRussia 7,5894,716
OviedoSpain 7,3604,574
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,3034,538
Orkney IslandsUk 6,7374,187
OdessaUkraine 9,3365,802
OvrucUkraine 8,8265,484
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,188738
Oakdale, NeUsa 486302
Oakland, MdUsa 1,6121,002
Oakley, IdUsa 1,492927
Oconto, WiUsa 1,133704
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,0351,265
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 253157
Olathe, KsUsa 260162
Olivia, MnUsa 818508
Olympia, WaUsa 2,3221,443
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 427265
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 431268
Oolitic, InUsa 922573
Orlando, FlUsa 1,8141,127
Orono, MeUsa 2,4961,551
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,029640
Oswego, NyUsa 1,8761,166
Ottawa, IlUsa 815506
Ottawa, KsUsa 260162
Owensboro, KyUsa 904562
Owosso, MiUsa 1,269789
Ozark, ArUsa 426265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -