Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita, Kansas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,6307,227
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,5987,207
MilianaAlgeria 8,3685,200
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7437,918
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,2228,838
Malarg EArgentina 8,6265,360
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2455,745
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3445,807
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6345,365
MendozaArgentina 8,3835,209
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,3805,208
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6105,350
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4388,351
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1528,794
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0159,952
MeekatharraAustralia 16,43910,215
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6429,099
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6369,095
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7349,156
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9819,310
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2688,866
MuharraqBahrain 12,1667,560
MinskBelarus 8,5565,317
MogilevBelarus 8,6595,381
MaunBotswana 14,0318,719
MacapaBrazil 6,3243,930
MacauBrazil 7,8634,886
MaceioBrazil 8,2855,149
MachadoBrazil 8,5145,290
ManausBrazil 5,9513,698
MarabaBrazil 6,9074,292
MaringaBrazil 8,2885,150
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,2663,894
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1805,083
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0635,011
MonteiroBrazil 8,0404,996
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,2355,117
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7204,797
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9794,958
MamfeCameroon 11,0696,878
MarouaCameroon 11,1416,923
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,4842,165
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,0071,247
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,6491,025
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8512,393
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,9141,811
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,7351,078
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,4861,545
Moncton, NbCanada 2,8461,768
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,6431,642
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,1701,348
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,1431,332
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,550963
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,0111,250
Morden, MbCanada 1,283797
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,7141,065
MoundouChad 11,4297,102
MatecanaColombia 4,2632,649
MoroniComoros 15,1619,421
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4315,239
MarstalDenmark 7,6684,765
Melville HallDominica 4,3112,679
MichesDominican Republic 3,4452,140
MocaDominican Republic 3,3022,052
MoncionDominican Republic 3,2512,020
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,1781,975
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,4012,113
MilagroEcuador 4,7882,975
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,4356,484
MinyaEgypt 10,9296,791
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,1646,937
MassawaEritrea 12,5757,814
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3623,954
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7404,810
MarseilleFrance 8,1065,037
MontpellierFrance 8,0154,980
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,8053,607
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,8154,856
MakokouGabon 11,7407,296
MayumbaGabon 11,8277,350
MitzicGabon 11,6117,215
MkamboGabon 11,8007,332
MoandaGabon 11,9237,409
MouilaGabon 11,7527,303
MagdeburgGermany 7,9084,914
MunichGermany 8,1805,083
MünsterGermany 7,6994,784
MethoniGreece 9,6405,990
MilosGreece 9,8176,100
MitiliniGreece 9,7476,057
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7416,053
MacentaGuinea 9,2485,747
MamouGuinea 8,8995,530
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3114,543
MiskolcHungary 8,6925,401
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,3408,911
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5467,796
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,6458,479
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0258,716
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,8708,619
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3618,303
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1399,408
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3958,324
MashhadIran 11,4647,124
Malin HeadIreland 6,6584,138
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4875,274
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0625,631
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1465,684
MilanItaly 8,2295,114
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1825,085
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5605,319
ManIvory Coast 9,5005,903
MaebashiJapan 9,9396,176
MaizuruJapan 10,2386,362
MakurazakiJapan 10,8916,767
MatsueJapan 10,3646,440
MatsumotoJapan 10,0166,224
MatsuyamaJapan 10,5216,538
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3207,034
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,8726,135
MishimaJapan 10,0546,248
MitoJapan 9,8576,125
MiyakejimaJapan 10,1026,278
MiyakoJapan 9,5015,904
MiyakojimaJapan 11,7627,309
MiyakonojoJapan 10,8056,714
MiyazakiJapan 10,7686,691
MombetsuJapan 9,0445,620
MoriokaJapan 9,5445,930
MuroranJapan 9,3415,804
MurotomisakiJapan 10,4946,521
MutsuJapan 9,4115,848
Ma’AnJordan 11,0436,862
MafraqJordan 10,8706,754
MombasaKenya 14,2748,870
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,8139,205
MaseruLesotho 14,8969,257
MonroviaLiberia 9,3275,796
MisratahLibya 9,5575,939
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,7089,761
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,6899,749
MananjaryMadagascar 16,26210,105
MorondavaMadagascar 15,8629,857
MakhangaMalawi 14,8359,219
MangochiMalawi 14,7039,137
MwmosaMalawi 14,8439,224
MzimbaMalawi 14,3888,941
MzuzuMalawi 14,3908,942
MalaccaMalaysia 15,1369,405
MersingMalaysia 15,0479,350
MiriMalaysia 14,3308,905
MaleMaldives 15,2709,489
MenakaMali 9,7576,063
MoptiMali 9,3155,788
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,6305,984
MazatlanMexico 1,8181,130
MeridaMexico 2,0031,244
Mexico CityMexico 2,0361,265
MonterreyMexico 1,360845
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,0291,261
MaantyMongolia 10,2506,369
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4416,488
MatadMongolia 10,0286,231
MurenMongolia 10,1576,311
MarrakechMorocco 7,8834,899
MeknesMorocco 7,9424,935
MideltMorocco 8,0775,019
MaputoMozambique 15,1729,428
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,1939,441
MandalayMyanmar 13,2358,224
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,3668,305
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,2008,824
MindatMyanmar 13,3448,292
MonywaMyanmar 13,2428,229
MyeikMyanmar 14,2008,824
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,8397,978
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6614,760
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2227,595
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1967,579
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3547,677
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6457,858
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,6097,836
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6197,842
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7657,933
ManaguaNicaragua 3,0411,890
MasatepeNicaragua 3,0741,910
MagariaNiger 10,5156,534
Maine SoroaNiger 10,7516,681
MaradiNiger 10,3316,420
MaiduguriNigeria 10,9426,800
MakurdiNigeria 10,8616,749
MinnaNigeria 10,5596,561
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,7766,696
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0854,403
MajisOman 12,5967,827
MasirahOman 13,0738,124
Muscat  Oman 12,7487,922
MultanPakistan 12,3827,694
MurreePakistan 12,0017,457
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7037,894
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6714,767
MoyobambaPeru 5,3003,294
MactanPhilippines 13,1598,177
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,9578,052
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2594,511
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0207,469
MagadanRussia 7,5404,686
MahackalaRussia 10,3736,446
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5644,700
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5634,700
MarkovoRussia 6,3773,963
MinusinskRussia 9,8186,101
MogocaRussia 9,2445,744
MoscowRussia 8,7855,459
MurmanskRussia 7,4864,652
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,7767,318
MatamSenegal 8,4515,252
MogadishuSomalia 14,1758,808
MadridSpain 7,6914,779
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6854,776
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2745,142
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8504,878
MelillaSpain 8,0515,003
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0535,004
MalakalSudan 12,5667,809
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0699,364
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0164,981
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,4818,377
Mae SariangThailand 13,6038,453
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,7458,541
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,5608,426
MalatyaTurkey 10,4086,468
MersinTurkey 10,3836,452
MuglaTurkey 10,0046,216
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0474,379
ManstonUk 7,3744,583
MeloUruguay 8,9815,581
MercedesUruguay 8,8745,514
MontevideoUruguay 9,1155,664
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,367849
Madison, FlUsa 1,515942
Madison, InUsa 1,094680
Madison, NeUsa 485302
Madison, WisconsinUsa 917570
Manhattan, KsUsa 15596
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,089677
Marble Hill, MoUsa 660410
Marengo, IlUsa 867539
Marion, InUsa 1,051653
Marion, NcUsa 1,384860
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,279795
Marshall, TxUsa 632393
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,6991,056
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,7572,956
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,369851
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,519944
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 782486
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,062660
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8351
Medford, WiUsa 1,021634
Mellette, SdUsa 828514
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 726451
Mena, ArUsa 426265
Meridian, MississippiUsa 987613
Mexia, TxUsa 670416
Mexico, MoUsa 497309
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0801,293
Midland, TxUsa 769478
Milan, MnUsa 826513
Milbank, SdUsa 844525
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,198744
Milford, DeUsa 1,9581,217
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,406874
Millen, GaUsa 1,504935
Millport, OhUsa 1,459907
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,2911,424
Milwaukee, WiUsa 999621
Minden, NeUsa 396246
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 878546
Minonk, IlUsa 808502
Missoula, MtUsa 1,7081,061
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,145712
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 728452
Monmouth, IlUsa 667414
Monroe, NcUsa 1,533953
Montevideo, MnUsa 826513
Montgomery AlUsa 1,167725
Montrose, CoUsa 928577
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,9561,215
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8501,150
Morganton, NcUsa 1,384860
Moro, OrUsa 2,1211,318
Morris, MnUsa 936582
Morrison, IlUsa 788490
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,453903
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,358844
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 628390
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,260783
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,3031,431
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 742461
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,004624
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,127700
Muskogee, OkUsa 280174
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2742,656
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9562,458
MaracayVenezuela 4,2582,646
MaturinVenezuela 4,6192,871
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,0752,532
MeridaVenezuela 4,1692,590
MagoyeZambia 14,1498,793
MansaZambia 13,9298,656
MbalaZambia 13,9808,687
MfuweZambia 14,3418,912
MisamfuZambia 14,0628,738
MonguZambia 13,7138,521
MpikaZambia 14,2048,827
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,4228,962
Mt MakuluZambia 14,1778,810
MumbwaZambia 14,0538,732
MwinilungaZambia 13,5948,447
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,6909,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -