Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita, Kansas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,9717,439
GhazniAfghanistan 11,9667,436
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7445,433
General PicoArgentina 8,8645,508
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8245,483
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,9366,174
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2208,837
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88710,494
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5009,632
GrazAustria 8,4855,273
GancaAzerbaijan 10,5586,561
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,6156,597
GomelBelarus 8,8295,486
GrodnoBelarus 8,4225,234
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1605,071
GoianiaBrazil 7,8614,885
GoiasBrazil 7,7374,808
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5485,312
GrajauBrazil 7,1464,441
GuairaBrazil 8,2145,104
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6094,728
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5475,311
GarouaCameroon 11,1516,930
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6322,257
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0901,299
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,4471,521
Golden, BcCanada 2,1571,340
Goose, NfCanada 3,3172,061
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,531952
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,5291,572
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8141,749
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,0771,912
GanzhouChina 12,1837,570
GuangzhouChina 12,5157,777
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,3022,052
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7812,971
GonderEthiopia 12,7187,903
GourdonFrance 7,7714,829
GrenobleFrance 8,0264,988
GeisenheimGermany 7,8474,876
GorlitzGermany 8,1555,068
GibraltarGibraltar 7,8174,858
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,6511,647
GeorgetownGuyana 5,2363,254
GoaIndia 14,0378,722
GuwahatiIndia 12,8647,994
GelaItaly 9,1445,682
GenoaItaly 8,2725,140
GhediItaly 8,2925,153
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0395,617
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8405,493
GrossetoItaly 8,5285,299
GrottaglieItaly 9,0875,647
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5295,300
GuidoniaItaly 8,6875,398
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,7226,041
GifuJapan 10,1596,313
GaoMali 9,5395,928
GuamMariana Islands 11,3977,082
GuadalajaraMexico 1,9711,225
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,8881,173
GuaymasMexico 1,6561,029
GaluutMongolia 10,4746,509
GemertNetherlands 7,6164,733
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1047,522
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,1917,575
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,5617,806
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8157,963
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,2797,631
GayaNiger 10,1386,300
GardermoenNorway 7,3504,567
GeiloNorway 7,1994,473
GdanskPoland 8,1055,037
GalatiRomania 9,2845,769
Gor’KijRussia 8,9565,565
GorznyjRussia 10,2816,389
GridinoRussia 7,7944,844
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8808,625
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7577,306
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0424,997
GijonSpain 7,3664,577
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,0247,472
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,4507,737
GoteborgSweden 7,5544,694
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,5444,688
GothenburgSweden 7,5554,695
GunnarnSweden 7,3064,540
GenevaSwitzerland 7,9804,959
GabesTunisia 9,0965,653
GafsaTunisia 8,9685,573
GiresunTurkey 10,1926,334
GoztepeTurkey 9,7326,047
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,0806,885
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,1746,943
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8034,227
GajvoronUkraine 9,1285,672
GeniceskUkraine 9,5495,934
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 999621
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,8493,013
Galva, IlUsa 745463
Galveston, TxUsa 960597
Geneva, NeUsa 376233
Genoa, NeUsa 376233
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,390864
Glenville, WvUsa 1,453903
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,0391,267
Golconda, NvUsa 1,7201,069
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,7521,089
Goodland, KsUsa 416259
Gothenburg, NeUsa 433269
Grafton, NdUsa 1,151716
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 987614
Grand Island, NeUsa 375233
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 980609
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,165724
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,2271,384
Gravette, ArUsa 298185
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,576979
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,090677
Greenfield, InUsa 1,024636
Greensboro, AlUsa 999621
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,563971
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,013629
Greenville, MsUsa 779484
Greenville, OhUsa 1,107688
Greenville, PaUsa 1,542958
Greenville, TxUsa 516321
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,396868
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,426886
Griggsville, IlUsa 626389
Groton, CtUsa 2,2111,374
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,2312,629
GuanareVenezuela 4,2252,625
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3182,683
GuiriaVenezuela 4,6162,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -