Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wichita, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wichita, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wichita, Kansas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3218,899
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,84910,470
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8448,603
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0778,126
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29010,123
WoomeraAustralia 15,0569,356
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9229,273
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,8971,800
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,575979
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3322,070
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,6612,275
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,573978
Windsor, OnCanada 1,335829
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,364848
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,6571,029
WillemstadCuraçao 3,9992,485
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9233,680
WajimaJapan 9,9816,203
WakamatsuJapan 9,7996,089
WakayamaJapan 10,3516,433
WakkanaiJapan 9,0505,624
WajirKenya 13,8348,596
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,4118,334
WindhoekNamibia 13,6278,468
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1847,571
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1767,566
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1407,544
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9438,043
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2397,605
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4137,714
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,4647,745
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1987,580
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3217,657
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2527,613
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2927,638
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2397,605
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1997,580
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4197,717
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2577,616
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,4637,745
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3927,701
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1647,559
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2677,623
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2387,605
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8437,980
WintonNew Zealand 13,2068,206
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2527,613
WarsawPoland 8,3885,213
WroclawPoland 8,2625,134
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3206,413
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2887,636
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5087,151
WauSudan 12,4447,733
WaddingtonUk 7,1634,451
Waco, TxUsa 671417
Wake IslandUsa 9,2065,721
Wakeeney, KsUsa 270168
Wakefield, NeUsa 485302
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,327825
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,9581,217
Walnut, IlUsa 798496
Warren, OhUsa 1,459907
Warren, PaUsa 1,6431,021
Warrenton, MoUsa 581361
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,7831,108
Washington, IaUsa 597371
Washington, InUsa 922573
Water Valley, MsUsa 783487
Watertown, NyUsa 1,9301,199
Watertown, SdUsa 818508
Watertown, WiUsa 929577
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,217756
Waverly, OhUsa 1,267787
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,555966
Waynesboro, MsUsa 993617
Waynesboro, TnUsa 895556
Weatherford, TxUsa 545339
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 367228
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,445898
West Chester, PaUsa 1,8701,162
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,0311,262
West Point, GaUsa 1,240770
West Point, NyUsa 2,0431,270
White Hall, IlUsa 665414
Whitestown, InUsa 1,024636
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 420261
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,9011,181
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,8051,121
Williamson, WvUsa 1,355842
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,8021,120
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,274792
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,8701,162
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,9041,183
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7951,115
Windsor, IlUsa 751466
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,362846
Winnebago, MnUsa 734456
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,7861,110
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,077669
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,534953
Winslow, AzUsa 1,226762
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,499932
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,6551,029
Wooster, OhUsa 1,378856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -